Skip to content

7112 Madison StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$489,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2004

Property Information

Block271.02
Lot22.022
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$278,400
46%
Improvement Value:$324,700
54%
Total Assessment$603,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,536+7.3%
2024$9,818-15.0%
2023$11,548+2.1%
2022$11,309+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039044-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 7719, Page 320Recorded11/3/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966