Skip to content

617 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2014

Property Information

Block271
Lot22.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,849
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$381,200
44%
Improvement Value:$483,900
56%
Total Assessment$865,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,113+7.3%
2024$14,084-8.6%
2023$15,417+2.1%
2022$15,098+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021698-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000
DeedBook 5592, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941