Skip to content

416 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2024

Property Information

Block277
Lot10.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-X
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$336,000
50%
Improvement Value:$336,200
50%
Total Assessment$672,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,743+7.3%
2024$10,943+24.6%
2023$8,780+2.1%
2022$8,598+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9860, Page 681Recorded11/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,970DeedBook 9302, Page 714Recorded4/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,970DeedBook 9033, Page 388Recorded4/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-032948-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000
DeedBook 7122, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966