Skip to content

420 74th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 1992

Property Information

Block279
Lot34.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$366,000
49%
Improvement Value:$378,900
51%
Total Assessment$744,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,013+7.3%
2024$12,127+24.9%
2023$9,710+2.1%
2022$9,509+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029389-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 4560, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916