Skip to content

426 75th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2021

Property Information

Block280
Lot12.03
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-A-L
Dwellings4
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,720
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$352,000
42%
Improvement Value:$496,100
58%
Total Assessment$848,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,816+7.3%
2024$13,807-11.2%
2023$15,546+36.4%
2022$11,395-26.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,574DeedBook 9219, Page 360Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024291-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916