Skip to content

416 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$452,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2016

Property Information

Block281
Lot35.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,591
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$354,000
51%
Improvement Value:$337,300
49%
Total Assessment$691,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,077+7.3%
2024$11,254-1.6%
2023$11,437+2.1%
2022$11,200+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$452,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,591DeedBook 9153, Page 959NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-042487-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5231, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916