Skip to content

217 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2021

Property Information

Block292
Lot32.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$340,000
54%
Improvement Value:$289,400
46%
Total Assessment$629,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,996+7.3%
2024$10,247+3.5%
2023$9,897+2.1%
2022$9,693+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 9107, Page 370Recorded3/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045813-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 8698, Page 82Recorded11/10/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931