Skip to content

7325 BroadwayNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1920
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2018

Property Information

Block294
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-C
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage1,525
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,300
24%
Improvement Value:$289,100
76%
Total Assessment$378,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,611+7.3%
2024$6,160-28.4%
2023$8,610+2.1%
2022$8,432+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,525DeedBook 8936, Page 29Recorded10/2/2013

Foreclosure Case F-009106-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920