Skip to content

221 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$80,461
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2021

Property Information

Block296
Lot20.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$354,000
62%
Improvement Value:$216,800
38%
Total Assessment$570,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,972+7.3%
2024$9,293+7.2%
2023$8,668+2.1%
2022$8,489+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,461

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 9576, Page 861NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded6/24/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 8902, Page 867Recorded4/11/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 8877, Page 17Recorded10/24/2012

Foreclosure Case F-026976-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 8275, Page 222NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/24/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911