Skip to content

7108 Park AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2004

Property Information

Block308
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,160
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$303,600
45%
Improvement Value:$378,600
55%
Total Assessment$682,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,918+7.3%
2024$11,106+13.6%
2023$9,780+2.1%
2022$9,578+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044977-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 56680, Page 10975

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911