Skip to content

31 75th St(Unit C0017)North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2020

Property Information

Block311
Lot4
QualifierC0017
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1BR/1BA
Dwellings---
ZoningR1
Sq Footage500
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,400
57%
Improvement Value:$86,800
43%
Total Assessment$202,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,532+7.3%
2024$3,292-4.7%
2023$3,453+2.1%
2022$3,382+0.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft500DeedBook 9532, Page 700NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 9440, Page 729

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7670, Page 75Recorded9/20/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7670, Page 70NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/20/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7369, Page 156NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/27/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930