Skip to content

7602 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2023

Property Information

Block321
Lot29.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$261,300
53%
Improvement Value:$232,900
47%
Total Assessment$494,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,634+7.3%
2024$8,046-8.8%
2023$8,820+2.1%
2022$8,638+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft783DeedBook 9376, Page 700Recorded1/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft783DeedBook 9184, Page 572NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000656-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 7495, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916