Skip to content

7617 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$79,200
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2010

Property Information

Block324
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-AL-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,509
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,900
64%
Improvement Value:$140,600
36%
Total Assessment$393,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,874+7.3%
2024$6,406-1.7%
2023$6,514+2.1%
2022$6,380+0.1%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$79,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,509DeedBook 8745, Page 150NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/30/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook 8742, Page 531

Property Sale

Sale
$226,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,509DeedBook 8742, Page 531NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded7/20/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$409,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,509DeedBook 7608, Page 166NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931