Skip to content

1704 78th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2001

Property Information

Block328
Lot12.03
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,246
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,000
49%
Improvement Value:$253,000
51%
Total Assessment$492,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,595+7.3%
2024$8,010+2.4%
2023$7,820+2.1%
2022$7,658+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010394-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5890, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966