Skip to content

1604 82nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2020

Property Information

Block334
Lot33.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-AL-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,000
59%
Improvement Value:$214,900
41%
Total Assessment$519,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,083+7.3%
2024$8,464-19.5%
2023$10,518+2.1%
2022$10,300+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 9504, Page 61Recorded8/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025382-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020738-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015514-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 8006, Page 162Recorded1/22/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 5913, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955