Skip to content

8433 Columbia AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2022

Property Information

Block340
Lot40.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,000
45%
Improvement Value:$372,900
55%
Total Assessment$677,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,843+7.3%
2024$11,036-10.6%
2023$12,344+2.1%
2022$12,089+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027136-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$660,000
DeedBook 8036, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966