Skip to content

1604 84th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$345,100
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2017

Property Information

Block341
Lot19.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,958
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$289,000
47%
Improvement Value:$324,300
53%
Total Assessment$613,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,714+7.3%
2024$9,985-5.0%
2023$10,512+2.1%
2022$10,295+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,958DeedBook 9192, Page 1Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013541-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,958DeedBook 8199, Page 74Recorded5/1/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$525,000
DeedBook 7858, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966