Skip to content

1228 83rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$451,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2020

Property Information

Block355
Lot74.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-B-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,796
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$289,000
62%
Improvement Value:$178,400
38%
Total Assessment$467,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,165+7.3%
2024$7,609-16.1%
2023$9,066+11.1%
2022$8,162+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$451,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 9509, Page 811NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 9476, Page 799NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded3/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005678-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006923-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018344-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 7770, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916