Skip to content

8417 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2022

Property Information

Block357
Lot11.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage836
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$280,300
61%
Improvement Value:$178,400
39%
Total Assessment$458,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,013+7.3%
2024$7,468+19.6%
2023$6,245+2.1%
2022$6,116+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 9430, Page 342Recorded8/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 9393, Page 726Recorded4/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008736-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006614-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 7946, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931