Skip to content

8102 4th AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2015

Property Information

Block379
Lot10.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-A-L
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,289
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$326,000
40%
Improvement Value:$480,100
60%
Total Assessment$806,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,083+7.3%
2024$13,123+20.7%
2023$10,869+2.1%
2022$10,644+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012320-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,289DeedBook 9085, Page 956Recorded12/14/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926