Skip to content

8105 3rd AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2006

Property Information

Block379
Lot25.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,864
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$328,000
42%
Improvement Value:$449,800
58%
Total Assessment$777,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,588+7.3%
2024$12,663-2.7%
2023$13,011+2.1%
2022$12,742+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002696-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006587-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,864DeedBook 8095, Page 266Recorded1/16/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926