Skip to content

8619 Bergenline AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2025
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$2,350,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2015

Property Information

Block384
Lot26.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class---
Description10S-B-C
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage7,476
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,749,800
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$4,749,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$77,327+72.0%
2023$44,951+2.1%
2022$44,022-30.5%
2021$63,335+82.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2025

Property Sale

Sale
$2,350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,476DeedBook 9055, Page 257NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded8/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012092-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 5373, Page 72