Skip to content

8608 2nd AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$642,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2025

Property Information

Block385
Lot15.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,821
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$318,000
56%
Improvement Value:$249,700
44%
Total Assessment$567,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,918+7.3%
2024$9,242-8.9%
2023$10,149+2.1%
2022$9,939+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$642,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,821DeedBook 9884, Page 604Recorded3/7/2025

Foreclosure Case F-041766-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$486,540
DeedBook 7785, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911