Skip to content

8401 1st AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$417,150
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2017

Property Information

Block386
Lot29.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,102
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$328,000
49%
Improvement Value:$335,500
51%
Total Assessment$663,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,591+7.3%
2024$10,802+1.9%
2023$10,600+2.1%
2022$10,381+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$417,150

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 9241, Page 641Recorded10/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031833-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 8905, Page 845Recorded5/3/2013

Foreclosure Case F-017250-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 8084, Page 245Recorded1/5/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911