Skip to content

8303 1st AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2019

Property Information

Block386
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-S-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage725
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,000
68%
Improvement Value:$145,300
32%
Total Assessment$455,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,954+7.3%
2024$7,412+12.4%
2023$6,596+2.1%
2022$6,460+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft725DeedBook 9393, Page 590NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$245,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft725DeedBook 9338, Page 145NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-051054-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052526-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft725DeedBook 7079, Page 318NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft725DeedBook 7041, Page 237Recorded4/15/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931