Skip to content

8212 3rd AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2011

Property Information

Block387
Lot6.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,345
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
58%
Improvement Value:$235,500
42%
Total Assessment$565,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,879+7.3%
2024$9,206+1.6%
2023$9,060+2.1%
2022$8,873+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024742-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-058415-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 5660, Page 15

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911