Skip to content

8517 2nd AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2016

Property Information

Block388
Lot34.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,850
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$334,000
47%
Improvement Value:$373,300
53%
Total Assessment$707,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,357+7.3%
2024$11,515+25.5%
2023$9,172+2.1%
2022$8,982+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,850DeedBook 9143, Page 586Recorded9/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,850DeedBook 9053, Page 736Recorded7/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-043326-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,850DeedBook 8398, Page 302Recorded12/17/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911