Skip to content

8817 2nd AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2006

Property Information

Block395.04
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,594
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$294,500
42%
Improvement Value:$405,600
58%
Total Assessment$700,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,231+7.3%
2024$11,398+16.6%
2023$9,775+0.0%
2022$9,775
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003967-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 7864, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916