Skip to content

602 87th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$695,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2022

Property Information

Block395.05
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,121
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,000
46%
Improvement Value:$357,600
54%
Total Assessment$667,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,663+7.3%
2024$10,869+29.0%
2023$8,422+2.1%
2022$8,248+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,121DeedBook 9706, Page 663Recorded10/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-045503-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014639-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,373DeedBook 8219, Page 106Recorded5/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,373DeedBook 7102, Page 143NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/4/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916