Skip to content

706 90th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2023

Property Information

Block395.07
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,000
48%
Improvement Value:$335,600
52%
Total Assessment$645,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,279+7.3%
2024$10,510+16.2%
2023$9,043+2.1%
2022$8,856+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 9726, Page 618Recorded2/10/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 8804, Page 934Recorded8/5/2011

Foreclosure Case F-004539-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 7858, Page 138NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/31/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916