Skip to content

9018 Tonnelle AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$2,000,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2025

Property Information

Block401
Lot31.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-C
Dwellings1
ZoningC2
Sq Footage5,315
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$278,400
26%
Improvement Value:$796,800
74%
Total Assessment$1,075,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,784+7.3%
2024$17,504-32.2%
2023$25,806+654.1%
2022$3,422+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,315DeedBook 9905, Page 888Recorded6/12/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$635,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9047, Page 408Recorded6/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-046834-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940