Skip to content

1607 91st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$163,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 1998

Property Information

Block401
Lot78.012
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,127
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$293,000
59%
Improvement Value:$202,000
41%
Total Assessment$495,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,648+7.3%
2024$8,059-10.1%
2023$8,967+2.1%
2022$8,781+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004264-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019917-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 5342, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961