Skip to content

1916 Grand AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2015

Property Information

Block40
Lot5.21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR2
Sq Footage3,950
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,500
30%
Improvement Value:$585,300
70%
Total Assessment$837,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,636+7.3%
2024$13,639-10.1%
2023$15,177+2.1%
2022$14,863+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010636-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 4865, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 4771, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990