Skip to content

4900 West Side AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2002
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$4,600,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2015

Property Information

Block452.04
Lot15.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-CB-C
Dwellings1
ZoningH
Sq Footage---
Acreage2.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,130,000
31%
Improvement Value:$4,743,700
69%
Total Assessment$6,873,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$120,084+7.3%
2024$111,904-21.9%
2023$143,264+2.1%
2022$140,302+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$4,600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9025, Page 590Recorded3/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-026737-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$2,100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7045, Page 340Recorded4/25/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$2,250,000
DeedBook 4781, Page 133