Skip to content

2209 Dietz PlNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$749,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2020

Property Information

Block46
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,000
33%
Improvement Value:$440,900
67%
Total Assessment$656,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,476+7.3%
2024$10,694-7.1%
2023$11,513+2.1%
2022$11,275+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$749,900
DeedBook 9497, Page 441

Property Sale

Sale
$749,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,402DeedBook 9497, Page 441NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,402DeedBook 9400, Page 242NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008471-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916