Skip to content

2701 Jane StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2023

Property Information

Block50.01
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page0020

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningC2
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,400
65%
Improvement Value:$127,900
35%
Total Assessment$367,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,417+7.3%
2024$5,980+1.6%
2023$5,888+2.1%
2022$5,766+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 9757, Page 467Recorded7/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,575DeedBook 9190, Page 719NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041514-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958