Skip to content

609 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2007

Property Information

Block5
Lot81.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-L
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,652
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
36%
Improvement Value:$428,900
64%
Total Assessment$668,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,686+7.3%
2024$10,890-4.7%
2023$11,431+2.1%
2022$11,195+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010364-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 7678, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963