Skip to content

3119 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$395,889
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2024

Property Information

Block65
Lot26.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningC2
Sq Footage3,531
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,400
35%
Improvement Value:$475,400
65%
Total Assessment$732,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,802+7.3%
2024$11,930-17.8%
2023$14,515+2.1%
2022$14,215+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,889

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,531DeedBook 9831, Page 552NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded7/2/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009534-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007018-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000
DeedBook 5560, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990