Skip to content

3626 Charles Ct

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$444,400
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2019

Property Information

Block72
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,549
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,800
46%
Improvement Value:$222,800
54%
Total Assessment$411,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,191+7.3%
2024$6,701-21.5%
2023$8,534+37.0%
2022$6,231+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$444,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,549DeedBook 9460, Page 367NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$236,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,549DeedBook 9417, Page 468Recorded7/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,549DeedBook 9376, Page 932NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011617-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4879, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961