Skip to content

3801 Tonnelle AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,600,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2009

Property Information

Block86
Lot115.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionLINC TUN MOTEL
Dwellings1
ZoningC2
Sq Footage12,104
Acreage1.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,055,400
99%
Improvement Value:$22,600
1%
Total Assessment$4,078,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$71,243+7.3%
2024$66,390+68.0%
2023$39,508+2.1%
2022$38,691+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009553-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft12,104DeedBook 8689, Page 520Recorded9/24/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966