Skip to content

810 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$469,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2017

Property Information

Block8
Lot36.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,834
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$262,000
38%
Improvement Value:$430,100
62%
Total Assessment$692,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,091+7.3%
2024$11,267-1.4%
2023$11,431+2.1%
2022$11,195+28.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,834DeedBook 9200, Page 335Recorded5/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018284-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,834DeedBook 8657, Page 7Recorded4/3/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,834DeedBook 8575, Page 251Recorded7/30/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$209,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,834DeedBook 8535, Page 284NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/13/2008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$330,000
DeedBook 7122, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951