Skip to content

4701 Tonnelle AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2025

Property Information

Block93
Lot2.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningC2
Sq Footage2,725
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$272,100
42%
Improvement Value:$381,400
58%
Total Assessment$653,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,417+7.3%
2024$10,639+36.9%
2023$7,773+2.1%
2022$7,612+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008124-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,725DeedBook 9905, Page 1NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/9/2025

Foreclosure Case F-001170-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-054169-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 7978, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921