Skip to content

174 Centre Ave

Secaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2014

Property Information

Block133
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
50%
Improvement Value:$54,300
50%
Total Assessment$109,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,468+3.1%
2024$4,334+5.3%
2023$4,117+0.9%
2022$4,080+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 8994, Page 134Recorded9/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020770-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$493,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 7995, Page 309Recorded9/11/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 4341, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930