Skip to content

844 Roosevelt AvenueSecaucus Town, NJ

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 1991

Property Information

Block151
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 1/2SB&2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,900
52%
Improvement Value:$101,900
48%
Total Assessment$212,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026745-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950