Skip to content

6 Mutillod LaneSecaucus Town, NJ

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$990,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2021

Property Information

Block154
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,964
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$128,400
44%
Improvement Value:$163,700
56%
Total Assessment$292,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$990,000
DeedBook 9612, Page 896

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 9327, Page 636Recorded7/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013915-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955