Skip to content

93 Osprey CourtSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$532,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2019

Property Information

Block159
Lot3.01
QualifierC0093
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-TW-1CG
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,945
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
23%
Improvement Value:$201,000
77%
Total Assessment$261,000

Sale
$532,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,945DeedBook 9389, Page 948Recorded3/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$546,666

From:

To:

DeedBook 8063, Page 98NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$585,930

From:

To:

DeedBook 7772, Page 274NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/5/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004