Skip to content

143 Blue Heron DriveSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2019

Property Information

Block159
Lot3.01
QualifierC0143
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-TW-1CG
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
32%
Improvement Value:$126,800
68%
Total Assessment$186,800

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 9435, Page 982Recorded9/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$514,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7495, Page 348NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/15/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$345,940

From:

To:

DeedBook 7455, Page 181NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/31/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004