Skip to content

253 Grace Avenue

Secaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2017

Property Information

Block168
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,087
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
27%
Improvement Value:$145,700
73%
Total Assessment$200,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,209+3.1%
2024$7,962+5.3%
2023$7,563+0.9%
2022$7,494+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034455-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000
DeedBook 4442, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985