Skip to content

40 Valley CourtSecaucus Town, NJ

Built 1970
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2005

Property Information

Block182
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,200
38%
Improvement Value:$155,100
62%
Total Assessment$248,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006044-25

ActiveMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 7619, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970