Skip to content

321 St Michaels WalkUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2010

Property Information

Block108
Lot1.03
QualifierC0321
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2BR DUPLEX
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,226
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,100
38%
Improvement Value:$286,600
62%
Total Assessment$463,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,033+4.5%
2024$7,688+4.1%
2023$7,385+1.2%
2022$7,301+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002656-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,226DeedBook 7742, Page 558Recorded7/20/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,226DeedBook 7230, Page 211NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/3/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988